India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,2712,654
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,9202,436
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0862,539
YaoundeCameroon 7,8224,861
YokoCameroon 7,6724,767
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3037,645
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8326,731
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,1807,569
YanjiChina 5,1503,200
YichangChina 3,2091,994
YinchuanChina 3,1741,972
YiningChina 2,7661,719
YariguiesColombia 16,0869,996
YamasaDominican Republic 14,8179,208
YasicaDominican Republic 14,7779,183
YazdIran 3,1151,936
YakushimaJapan 5,0303,126
YamagataJapan 5,9693,709
YamaguchiJapan 5,1363,192
YokkaichiJapan 5,6113,487
YokohamaJapan 5,8933,662
YonagoJapan 5,3213,307
YonagunijimaJapan 4,2592,647
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,1083,796
YeMyanmar 1,7351,078
YolaNigeria 7,5374,684
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,8072,987
YurimaguasPeru 17,23110,708
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5532,829
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,2613,891
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1801,976
Yakima, WaUsa 12,3717,688
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,4936,521
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,7777,940
York, PaUsa 13,0958,137
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0718,123
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,9978,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -