India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,1575,690
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8372,384
WilliamtownAustralia 9,3875,833
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,4045,222
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5434,066
WoomeraAustralia 8,0845,024
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3383,938
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,4667,125
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8327,974
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7786,698
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5396,549
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7147,901
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0208,091
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,3427,670
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,1147,528
WillemstadCuraçao 15,3049,510
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2467,610
WajimaJapan 5,6603,517
WakamatsuJapan 5,9273,683
WakayamaJapan 5,4773,404
WakkanaiJapan 6,1583,827
WajirKenya 4,9553,079
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6945,403
WindhoekNamibia 8,4355,242
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6067,212
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7507,302
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7317,290
WaimateNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6777,256
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6767,256
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6457,237
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,6797,258
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7287,288
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6607,245
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,6977,269
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7797,319
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5097,152
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6347,230
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,6047,211
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6147,217
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6187,219
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3697,065
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5707,190
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5517,178
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4857,137
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4447,111
WintonNew Zealand 11,2476,989
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4677,126
WarsawPoland 6,3843,967
WroclawPoland 6,6424,128
WonsanSouth Korea 4,8783,031
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1803,219
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2663,272
WauSudan 5,9553,701
WaddingtonUk 7,8314,866
Waco, TxUsa 14,3778,934
Wake IslandUsa 8,7835,458
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,5538,422
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2228,216
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,8248,590
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,4897,761
Walnut, IlUsa 13,1748,186
Warren, OhUsa 13,1088,146
Warren, PaUsa 12,9498,046
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5168,399
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,2148,211
Washington, IaUsa 13,3068,268
Washington, InUsa 13,4568,362
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,0528,732
Watertown, NyUsa 12,6537,862
Watertown, SdUsa 12,8898,009
Watertown, WiUsa 13,0518,110
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,1248,156
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3718,309
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,1798,811
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,2558,858
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,9108,644
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2508,855
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9938,696
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,2148,211
West Chester, PaUsa 13,0628,117
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,5739,056
West Point, GaUsa 14,0628,738
West Point, NyUsa 12,8918,010
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5048,391
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3298,283
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,1168,772
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,7068,517
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,2677,623
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9178,027
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,4038,328
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4528,359
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,9648,056
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5147,776
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,0628,117
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,0838,130
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7158,523
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4898,382
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3938,322
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,0168,088
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0388,102
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6567,865
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8458,603
Winslow, AzUsa 13,8508,607
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7408,538
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,2588,239
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1538,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -