India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,3463,943
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,44210,217
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,36010,166
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,40610,195
ViennaAustria 6,6494,132
VitebskBelarus 5,8933,662
VassourasBrazil 14,3868,940
VicosaBrazil 14,2788,873
VitoriaBrazil 14,0128,707
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,9548,671
VarnaBulgaria 5,6823,531
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2847,633
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0247,472
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,8307,352
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8677,374
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0727,501
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0897,512
ValdiviaChile 16,71410,386
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,64410,343
VallenarChile 17,00010,564
ValparaisoChile 16,93110,521
VanguardiaColombia 16,30210,130
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,55210,285
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1014,413
VestervigDenmark 7,2554,508
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,8369,219
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,7749,181
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,8199,209
VilsandiEstonia 6,4904,033
VaasaFinland 6,6434,128
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7115,413
VeravalIndia 1,235768
VisakhapatnamIndia 202126
ValentiaIreland 8,5015,283
VeniceItaly 6,9394,312
VeronaItaly 7,0554,384
VicenzaItaly 7,0024,351
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,9554,322
ViterboItaly 6,9674,329
VolterraItaly 7,0614,388
VientianeLaos 2,1671,347
VarenaLithuania 6,2043,855
VilniusLithuania 6,1813,841
VeracruzMexico 15,7599,793
VlissingenNetherlands 7,5674,702
VaernesNorway 7,1814,462
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2524,507
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6134,109
VillarricaParaguay 15,7009,756
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,9223,680
VanavaraRussia 4,8603,020
VasileviciRussia 5,8023,606
Velikie LukiRussia 5,9183,677
VerhojanskRussia 6,4694,020
ViljujskRussia 5,7873,596
VitimRussia 5,1103,175
Vize IslandRussia 6,7224,177
VladivostokRussia 5,3473,323
VolgogradRussia 4,6972,919
VologdaRussia 5,5923,475
VoronezRussia 5,1853,222
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,3375,181
VytegraRussia 5,8563,639
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,9262,440
ValenciaSpain 8,0465,000
ValladolidSpain 8,3545,191
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6485,374
VisbySweden 6,6694,144
VanTurkey 4,2982,671
ValleyUk 8,0945,030
VinnitsaUkraine 5,7853,595
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1548,174
Valdez, AkUsa 10,1146,285
Valentine, NeUsa 13,1228,154
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3997,705
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1358,163
Vevay, InUsa 13,4468,355
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,2478,853
Victoria, TxUsa 14,6849,125
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,9658,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -