India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3219,520
UaupesBrazil 16,0269,959
UbatubaBrazil 14,5419,036
UberabaBrazil 14,7869,188
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2176,971
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,7961,737
UpernavikGreenland 9,3455,807
UummannaqGreenland 9,4305,860
UdineItaly 6,8724,270
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8874,280
UenoJapan 5,5713,462
UnzendakeJapan 5,0113,114
UrakawaJapan 6,2073,857
UshibukaJapan 4,9833,097
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,9173,677
UwajimaJapan 5,2283,249
UkmergeLithuania 6,2223,867
UtenaLithuania 6,1803,841
UlaangomMongolia 3,5312,194
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,9112,430
UlgiiMongolia 3,3942,109
UliastaiMongolia 3,4582,149
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4402,137
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,0692,529
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,1363,192
UfaRussia 4,5402,821
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4964,037
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2682,652
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4644,638
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4642,774
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,5963,478
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6814,773
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1513,822
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5104,667
Umm BeninSudan 5,1663,210
UmeňSweden 6,7404,188
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,4611,529
Udon ThaniThailand 2,2011,368
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,9121,188
UrfaTurkey 4,6432,885
UsakTurkey 5,4823,407
Uman’Ukraine 5,6573,515
UzgorodUkraine 6,2223,866
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,1898,196
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1588,176
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2708,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -