India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,2041,370
TiranaAlbania 6,3253,931
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8744,893
TebessaAlgeria 7,3664,577
TimimounAlgeria 8,2125,103
TindoufAlgeria 9,0525,625
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5884,716
TrelewArgentina 15,9539,913
TucumanArgentina 16,56210,292
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,1324,432
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,1314,431
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,3734,582
TibooburraAustralia 8,3905,214
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2465,124
TshaneBotswana 8,0895,027
TaguatingaBrazil 14,4698,991
TarauacaBrazil 16,84110,465
TauaBrazil 13,6308,470
TefeBrazil 16,0019,943
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,0868,753
TeresinaBrazil 13,8478,605
TiriosBrazil 14,8499,227
TorresBrazil 15,0289,339
TracuateuaBrazil 14,1108,768
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,1919,440
TriunfoBrazil 13,4558,361
TucuruiBrazil 14,5099,016
TuriacuBrazil 13,9818,688
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1576,312
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3347,043
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6626,626
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,8877,387
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1296,916
Thompson, MbCanada 11,6887,263
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,4667,746
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3147,652
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9527,427
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7897,947
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7907,948
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6867,883
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,8707,376
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,8187,344
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,73910,402
TaiyuanChina 3,6042,240
TaoyuanChina 4,0782,534
TengchongChina 1,8211,132
TønderDenmark 7,2124,482
TylstrupDenmark 7,1594,449
TystofteDenmark 7,0584,386
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9269,275
TahrirEgypt 5,2903,287
TantaEgypt 5,2623,270
TallinEstonia 6,3703,959
TartuEstonia 6,2283,870
TampereFinland 6,4894,032
TurkuFinland 6,5334,059
ToulonFrance 7,4624,637
ToulouseFrance 7,8204,859
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,9939,317
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,6829,123
TchibanGabon 8,1285,051
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3032,674
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3604,574
TamaleGhana 8,9295,549
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0523,761
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0813,779
TimehriGuyana 14,8179,208
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,14710,034
TelaHonduras 15,9799,930
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,300808
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,300808
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9593,082
TabrizIran 4,0432,512
TeheranIran 3,5272,192
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9013,045
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5354,061
TarvisioItaly 6,8464,254
TermoliItaly 6,7254,179
TorinoItaly 7,3024,538
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3074,541
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9524,320
TrevicoItaly 6,7054,167
TrevisoItaly 6,9534,320
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8304,245
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3074,541
TabouIvory Coast 9,7846,080
TadotsuJapan 5,3483,323
TakadaJapan 5,7773,590
TakamatsuJapan 5,3763,341
TakayamaJapan 5,6813,530
TanegashimaJapan 5,0633,146
TatenoJapan 5,9383,690
TateyamaJapan 5,9103,673
TokushimaJapan 5,4213,369
TokyoJapan 5,9043,669
TomakomaiJapan 6,1113,798
TottoriJapan 5,4033,358
ToyamaJapan 5,6813,530
ToyookaJapan 5,4563,391
TsuJapan 5,6043,483
TsurugaJapan 5,5703,461
TsuyamaJapan 5,3793,342
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7762,346
TripoliLebanon 4,8503,014
TobrukLibya 5,9353,688
TripoliLibya 6,9404,313
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3953,974
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,4603,393
TolanaroMadagascar 6,2033,854
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2903,909
ThyoloMalawi 6,4474,006
TawauMalaysia 4,2232,624
TessalitMali 8,3925,215
TimbuktuMali 8,9045,533
TombMali 8,9045,533
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6906,021
TacubayaMexico 15,7349,777
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,4259,585
TarialanMongolia 3,8272,378
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6022,238
TsetserlegMongolia 3,6122,245
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,5482,205
TangierMorocco 8,6045,347
TarfayaMorocco 9,4985,902
TazaMorocco 8,4775,268
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,581982
TaungooMyanmar 1,517943
ThandweMyanmar 1,298807
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,2236,353
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5987,207
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3107,028
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6607,245
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,5947,205
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6607,246
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6457,236
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,1806,947
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6007,209
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5737,191
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5487,176
TemukaNew Zealand 11,4157,093
TimaruNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3887,077
TahouaNiger 8,1145,042
TillaberyNiger 8,5285,300
TaejonNorth Korea 4,8062,986
TromsoNorway 6,9984,349
TrondheimNorway 7,2044,477
ThumraitOman 2,9571,837
TacnaPeru 17,09610,624
TarapotoPeru 17,29210,745
TrujilloPeru 17,64110,962
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,6842,911
TorunPoland 6,5584,075
TimisoaraRomania 6,2513,884
TambovRussia 5,1243,184
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,0091,870
TaraRussia 4,2532,643
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1063,173
TermezRussia 2,4781,540
TernejRussia 5,7583,578
TobolskRussia 4,4872,788
TomskRussia 4,1682,590
Tot’MaRussia 5,5073,422
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2383,255
TuapseRussia 4,8483,013
TuraRussia 5,2063,235
TurukhanskRussia 5,2123,239
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3232,686
TortosaSpain 7,9404,934
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,171727
TokerSudan 4,6522,891
TartousSyria 4,8493,013
TaipeiTaiwan 4,1082,553
TaboraTanzania 6,0183,739
TakThailand 1,8251,134
TrangThailand 2,2931,425
TabligboTogo 8,7775,454
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6457,236
TunisTunisia 7,1604,449
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,6202,249
TireeUk 8,1835,085
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8674,889
TernopilUkraine 5,9993,728
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,4289,587
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,0858,753
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,8816,140
Talladega, AlUsa 14,0868,753
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,3178,897
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5269,027
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5348,410
Taunton, MaUsa 12,6937,887
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,4428,353
Temple, TxUsa 14,4358,970
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,5269,027
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,2378,847
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1508,171
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2048,205
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1118,148
Tooele, UtUsa 13,2228,217
Topeka, KsUsa 13,5448,416
Towanda, PaUsa 12,8968,013
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,7478,542
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,0438,105
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,1448,789
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,8648,615
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,0968,760
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,6377,853
TashkentUzbekistan 2,7531,711
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0549,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -