India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,5211,566
ShkoderAlbania 6,3513,946
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4544,632
SaltaArgentina 16,61310,323
San AntonioArgentina 16,0739,988
San LuisArgentina 16,50810,258
San RafaelArgentina 16,63210,335
Santa RosaArgentina 16,20310,069
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,46010,228
SarmientoArgentina 16,0559,977
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,3915,836
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,3895,835
SalzburgAustria 6,8954,285
SakiAzerbaijan 4,1142,556
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8972,422
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9742,470
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,5146,533
SaveBenin 8,6265,360
Santa CruzBolivia 16,34910,159
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4524,010
SalvadorBrazil 13,6548,485
Santa MariaBrazil 15,4099,575
SantaremBrazil 14,9609,296
SantosBrazil 14,6739,118
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,8139,205
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,8599,234
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,4268,343
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,0499,351
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,5479,661
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,5209,023
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9018,638
Sao MateusBrazil 13,9318,657
São PauloBrazil 14,6999,134
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,7729,180
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,67410,361
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,7558,547
SerrinhaBrazil 13,6628,490
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,4018,949
SobralBrazil 13,5388,413
SoureBrazil 14,2598,861
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,2278,841
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,3289,525
SurubimBrazil 13,2018,203
SadovoBulgaria 5,9083,671
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0383,752
SofiaBulgaria 6,0413,754
SiemreapCambodia 2,4121,499
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,0147,466
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,3017,644
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,1547,553
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3407,047
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1536,309
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9437,421
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0477,486
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6007,830
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,2847,012
Scott, SkCanada 12,0027,458
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7047,273
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,1157,528
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3657,684
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,7386,051
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,3357,665
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,2977,642
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,5937,204
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3427,048
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,5427,172
Summerside, PeCanada 11,9637,434
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,2437,608
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,2427,607
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,8197,344
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,7786,076
SalCape Verde 10,9016,774
SantiagoChile 16,87510,486
SewellChile 16,82110,453
ShanghaiChina 4,1662,589
ShantouChina 3,6152,246
ShenyangChina 4,6432,885
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,0699,986
Simon BolivarColombia 15,7669,797
San JoseCosta Rica 16,44810,221
SibenikCroatia 6,6554,135
SplitCroatia 6,6114,108
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8414,251
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2154,483
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,7889,189
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,8039,199
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,7529,167
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,7889,189
SamanaDominican Republic 14,7349,156
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,8419,222
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,8269,213
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,8699,240
San JuanDominican Republic 14,8899,252
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,7599,171
SanchezDominican Republic 14,7529,167
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,8009,197
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,8379,220
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,8389,221
San GabrielEcuador 16,91210,509
SalloumEgypt 5,8163,614
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,7943,600
SohagEgypt 5,1943,228
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9603,082
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,24410,094
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9899,314
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6114,108
StrasbourgFrance 7,2934,532
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,3578,922
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,4849,000
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6592,895
SchleswigGermany 7,1664,453
StuttgartGermany 7,1794,461
SamosGreece 5,6853,533
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9093,672
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,9203,679
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6866,019
SiguiriGuinea 9,7186,039
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,11710,016
SzegedHungary 6,3463,943
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6194,113
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7575,442
SagarIndia 630391
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,8141,127
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,8234,240
SemnanIran 3,3502,082
ShahroudIran 3,2692,032
ShirazIran 3,1901,982
ShannonIreland 8,3945,216
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3074,541
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6464,130
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4414,002
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1284,430
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2664,515
Scuro MountainItaly 6,6074,106
SigonellaItaly 6,7414,189
SassandraIvory Coast 9,6315,985
SagaJapan 5,0203,119
SaigoJapan 5,3313,313
SakaiJapan 5,3143,302
SakataJapan 5,9323,686
SapporoJapan 6,0983,790
SaseboJapan 4,9663,086
SendaiJapan 6,0173,739
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,2673,273
ShimonosekiJapan 5,0853,160
ShinjoJapan 5,9703,710
ShionomisakiJapan 5,5273,434
ShirakawaJapan 5,9513,698
ShizuokaJapan 5,7773,590
SumotoJapan 5,4543,389
SuttsuJapan 6,0063,732
SuwaJapan 5,7573,577
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,52310,889
SavannakhetLaos 2,4091,497
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3293,933
SiluteLithuania 6,4273,994
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1753,837
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,0933,165
SalimaMalawi 6,3503,946
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1652,588
SibuMalaysia 3,7392,323
SanMali 9,2055,720
SegouMali 9,3385,803
SikassoMali 9,3615,817
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6502,889
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,0849,995
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,5562,210
SainshandMongolia 3,8672,403
SafiMorocco 9,0035,595
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1875,709
SittweMyanmar 1,142710
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5267,162
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4224,612
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4094,604
SaiqOman 2,5661,594
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9581,838
SurOman 2,3731,475
SialkotPakistan 1,6691,037
SibbiPakistan 1,8441,146
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,7669,797
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,56010,912
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7792,970
SandomierzPoland 6,3023,916
SniezkaPoland 6,7194,175
SuwalkiPoland 6,3023,916
SzczecinPoland 6,8264,242
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8305,487
Santa MariaPortugal 10,1786,324
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,5769,058
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,3013,294
Satu MareRomania 6,1613,829
SibiuRomania 6,0333,749
SulinaRomania 5,5863,471
SadrinskRussia 4,3902,728
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0973,789
SalekhardRussia 5,3913,350
SaratovRussia 4,7802,971
SejmcanRussia 7,1374,435
SelagoncyRussia 5,7383,565
Simusir IslandRussia 6,9554,322
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2633,271
SmolenskRussia 5,7653,582
SociRussia 4,7752,968
SortovalaRussia 6,1613,828
SuntarRussia 5,5173,428
SurgutRussia 4,7362,943
SverdlovskRussia 4,5562,831
SyktyvkarRussia 5,3203,306
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4018,949
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,4525,252
SeychellesSeychelles 3,9242,439
SingaporeSingapore 3,0981,925
SliacSlovakia 6,4494,007
SeoulSouth Korea 4,7982,981
SineijuSouth Korea 4,6542,892
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4305,239
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,0985,032
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2345,117
SevilleSpain 8,5575,318
SennarSudan 5,1883,224
ShambatSudan 5,2503,263
ShendiSudan 5,1343,190
StenseleSweden 6,9224,301
StockholmSweden 6,7254,179
StorlienSweden 7,1204,424
SundsvallSweden 6,8384,249
SantisSwitzerland 7,1694,455
SongeaTanzania 6,0723,773
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,3441,456
SongkhlaThailand 2,4041,494
Suphan BuriThailand 1,9931,239
Surat ThaniThailand 2,1501,336
SurinThailand 2,3291,447
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7565,441
SokodeTogo 8,7325,426
SfaxTunisia 7,1434,439
SousseTunisia 7,1354,434
SamsunTurkey 4,9653,085
SiirtTurkey 4,3952,731
SivasTurkey 4,8623,021
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8081,745
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,2805,145
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,1185,045
SarataUkraine 5,6163,490
SarnyUkraine 5,9823,718
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2403,256
SumyUkraine 5,4353,377
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8111,747
SaltoUruguay 15,7939,814
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1568,175
Safford, AzUsa 14,0848,752
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,4787,754
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5059,014
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5368,411
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,3348,286
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,9898,071
Salem, InUsa 13,4378,350
Salem, OrUsa 12,4617,743
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,2048,205
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,3998,948
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6099,078
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,9028,639
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2128,210
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,5769,058
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5288,407
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,6507,861
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6688,493
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5608,426
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7698,556
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,5967,827
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0478,729
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6608,488
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,2138,211
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4378,350
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2117,588
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2287,598
Sedan, KsUsa 13,7628,552
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,0807,506
Selma, AlUsa 14,2168,834
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,8547,988
Seymour, InUsa 13,4378,350
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5258,404
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,8577,989
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2688,866
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,1778,188
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0468,107
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1518,172
Southport, NcUsa 13,7458,541
Sparta, IlUsa 13,5938,447
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3198,277
Spickard, MoUsa 13,4038,329
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3447,670
Spooner, WiUsa 12,7727,937
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4068,330
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7358,535
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2525,749
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,8177,965
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5368,411
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,7087,897
Stamford, CtUsa 12,8918,010
State College, PaUsa 13,0408,103
State University, MsUsa 14,1468,790
State University, NmUsa 14,2548,858
Staunton, VaUsa 13,3528,297
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,3288,282
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4168,337
Stockton, CaUsa 13,2278,220
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1468,169
Storrs, CtUsa 12,7467,920
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,9878,692
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9218,651
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,4457,734
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,5368,411
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,3318,284
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,7477,921
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7041,680
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,9189,891
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,5209,644
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1999,445
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4015,842
SocotraYemen 3,0911,921
SenangaZambia 7,5234,675
SerenjeZambia 6,7174,174
SeshekeZambia 7,5034,662
SolweziZambia 7,0184,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -