India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,13210,024
ReconquistaArgentina 15,9939,938
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,32510,144
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6179,705
RivadaviaArgentina 16,35610,164
RosarioArgentina 16,0209,955
RichmondAustralia 9,3415,805
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,7965,466
RecifeBrazil 13,1248,155
RemansoBrazil 13,9308,656
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,62010,328
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,3428,912
Rio NegroBrazil 15,0369,344
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,0679,363
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,9427,421
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,2047,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,2567,616
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2577,617
Resolute, NtCanada 9,5835,955
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,9807,444
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0777,505
RuoqiangChina 2,2961,427
Rafael NunezColombia 15,9129,888
RandersDenmark 7,1474,441
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9189,270
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,7449,162
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,53911,520
RumipambaEcuador 17,10110,627
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8943,041
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9263,061
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0933,165
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,3618,924
RostockGermany 7,0004,350
RhodesGreece 5,5693,461
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4165,230
ReykhólarIceland 8,7195,418
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7585,442
RamsarIran 3,6352,259
RashtIran 3,7392,324
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2295,114
RadicofaniItaly 6,9894,343
Resia PassItaly 7,0794,399
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9194,299
RivoltoItaly 6,8864,279
Rolle PassItaly 6,9844,340
RomeItaly 6,9314,307
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9534,321
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8534,258
RumoiJapan 6,1343,812
RigaLatvia 6,3223,928
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3253,931
RodriguesMauritius 4,7652,961
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8842,414
RabatMorocco 8,7285,423
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,517943
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9474,938
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,5157,156
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4907,140
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4817,134
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,6787,257
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6667,249
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3017,023
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5727,191
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8327,352
RivasNicaragua 16,37210,174
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,6441,021
RebolyRussia 6,2633,892
Rostov On DonRussia 4,9313,064
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6852,290
RagaSudan 6,1743,836
RashadSudan 5,5043,420
RenkSudan 5,3253,309
RumbekSudan 5,8123,611
RanongThailand 2,0501,274
Roi EtThailand 2,3161,439
RizeTurkey 4,6202,871
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8281,757
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,6093,485
RomnyUkraine 5,5113,425
RovnoUkraine 5,9953,725
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,7751,725
RochaUruguay 15,3989,568
Racine, WiUsa 13,0638,118
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,5808,439
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9738,062
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9718,060
Reading, PaUsa 13,0258,094
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9648,056
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,7787,941
Redding, CaUsa 12,9288,033
Redlands, CaUsa 13,7788,562
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,1188,152
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2398,227
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,3638,304
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,3638,304
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4668,368
Rochester, MnUsa 12,9888,071
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,7947,950
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,1098,146
Rockford, IlUsa 13,1408,165
Rockville, InUsa 13,3488,294
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2168,213
Rome, GaUsa 13,9558,672
Roseau, MnUsa 12,4427,732
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,6527,862
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1498,792
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,1648,180
Rushville, IlUsa 13,4068,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -