India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3027,645
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,411877
ParanaArgentina 16,0199,955
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,7419,782
PehuajoArgentina 16,0299,961
PergaminoArgentina 15,9759,927
PigeArgentina 16,0069,946
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,33610,151
PosadasArgentina 15,6479,723
PresidenciaArgentina 16,09910,004
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,83510,462
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6439,721
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7274,180
Port HedlandAustralia 5,9283,684
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,1806,326
ParakouBenin 8,5665,323
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,3578,300
ParacatuBrazil 14,6319,092
ParanaBrazil 14,6209,085
ParanaguaBrazil 14,9069,263
ParanaibaBrazil 15,1249,398
ParintinsBrazil 15,1749,430
ParnaibaBrazil 13,6638,490
Passo FundoBrazil 15,2929,503
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,6219,086
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7808,563
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5158,398
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,0218,713
PeixeBrazil 14,6799,122
PetrolinaBrazil 13,7528,546
PicosBrazil 13,7808,563
PiraiBrazil 14,4138,957
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8229,210
PompeuBrazil 14,4748,995
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,6199,706
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6799,121
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,1639,422
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,17410,051
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,1689,425
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,6459,100
PosseBrazil 14,5079,015
PlevenBulgaria 5,9523,699
PlovdivBulgaria 5,9233,681
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,5831,605
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4447,111
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2616,376
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0997,519
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4907,762
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6987,891
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1367,542
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9577,430
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,6537,242
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,3447,671
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9427,421
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5647,186
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2907,016
Princeton, BcCanada 12,1807,569
ParronChile 16,83710,462
Puerto AysenChile 16,27810,116
Puerto MonttChile 16,59310,311
Punta ArenasChile 15,5809,681
PingbianChina 3,4132,121
PeralesColombia 16,39910,191
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,6549,728
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,47910,240
PragueCzech Republic 6,8174,236
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,9919,316
PimentelDominican Republic 14,7879,189
PoloDominican Republic 14,9589,295
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,7649,174
PichilingueEcuador 17,17510,673
PortoviejoEcuador 17,24710,717
PuyoEcuador 17,08710,618
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1463,198
ParisFrance 7,6804,772
PerpignanFrance 7,7134,793
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6984,784
Port-GentilGabon 8,2805,145
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,79711,059
PotsdamGermany 6,9194,300
PatrasGreece 6,1433,817
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2045,719
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9356,174
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4188,960
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9969,319
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8989,879
PecsHungary 6,4864,031
PambanIndia 1,131703
PuneIndia 863537
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9941,860
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,6582,273
PadovaItaly 6,9764,335
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0414,376
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8784,274
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8974,286
PantelleriaItaly 7,0064,354
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1004,412
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2014,475
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9284,305
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7924,220
PiacenzaItaly 7,1464,440
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0974,410
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9444,315
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8964,285
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6574,137
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9364,310
PrizziItaly 6,8714,270
PakseLaos 2,5581,590
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,5011,554
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1093,175
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1333,190
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,3075,162
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3763,962
PatheinMyanmar 1,371852
PutaoMyanmar 1,8181,130
PyiMyanmar 1,387862
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0956,273
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5917,203
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6607,246
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6617,246
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5337,166
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6117,215
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0099,948
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2595,132
PohangNorth Korea 4,9763,092
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,7362,943
PadidanPakistan 1,6631,033
PanjgurPakistan 2,0311,262
ParachinarPakistan 2,0251,259
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,0281,260
PeshawarPakistan 1,9541,214
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,8134,855
PilarParaguay 15,8829,869
PiscoPeru 17,62210,951
PiuraPeru 17,58110,925
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,86110,477
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0772,534
PoznanPoland 6,6654,142
PrzemyslPoland 6,2093,859
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6135,352
PortalegrePortugal 8,6335,365
Porto Portugal 8,6785,393
PavelecRussia 5,2993,293
PecoraRussia 5,4393,380
PermRussia 4,8092,988
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4314,618
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0013,729
PjatigorskRussia 4,5552,830
PoronajskRussia 6,3263,931
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9943,103
Providenja BayRussia 8,7845,458
PskovRussia 6,1073,795
PodorSenegal 10,1106,283
PopradSlovakia 6,3753,962
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3945,216
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6604,760
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7734,830
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,251778
Port SudanSudan 4,6892,914
ParamariboSuriname 14,5709,054
PiteňSweden 6,7384,187
PalmyraSyria 4,6252,874
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,5809,060
PhetchabunThailand 2,0451,271
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,9461,209
PhraeThailand 1,9131,189
PhuketThailand 2,1611,343
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,1361,327
Prachin BuriThailand 2,1341,326
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,0671,284
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8189,208
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1185,045
PoltavaUkraine 5,3913,350
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,6339,714
PradoUruguay 15,5609,669
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,4499,600
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4748,373
Pana, IlUsa 13,4488,357
Paoli, InUsa 13,4378,350
Paris, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,6727,875
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4258,964
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,1608,178
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,0338,720
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,8148,584
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,4428,353
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,5117,775
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3848,938
Peoria, IlUsa 13,3168,275
Perry, OkUsa 13,8898,631
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0488,108
Philo, OhUsa 13,2408,227
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,9888,692
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,9558,051
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0548,733
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6567,865
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9998,077
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1388,164
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,8918,010
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,6787,878
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8468,604
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9608,054
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6567,865
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,2708,246
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,0098,706
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1507,550
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,5469,039
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9268,032
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1507,550
Portage, WiUsa 12,9418,042
Portland, MaineUsa 12,4917,762
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4057,708
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,0718,122
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0898,755
Priest River, IdUsa 12,3027,644
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,2658,243
Princeton, InUsa 13,5838,441
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,7227,906
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,6008,451
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,6959,753
PetaukeZambia 6,6794,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -