India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,1405,058
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,2435,122
OranArgentina 16,50310,255
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7853,595
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7334,806
OstendeBelgium 7,6164,733
ObidosBrazil 15,0189,332
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8965,528
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,5077,772
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,5087,773
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,64810,345
OdenseDenmark 7,1144,421
OtavaloEcuador 16,97610,549
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6677,250
OuluFinland 6,5524,072
OroomiehIran 4,1272,565
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1854,465
OdienneIvory Coast 9,6225,979
ObihiroJapan 6,2503,884
OfunatoJapan 6,0943,787
OitaJapan 5,1413,195
OkayamaJapan 5,3663,335
OkinoerabuJapan 4,8293,001
OmaezakiJapan 5,7583,578
OmuJapan 6,2483,882
OnahamaJapan 6,0113,735
OsakaJapan 5,5123,425
OshimaJapan 5,8643,644
OtaruJapan 6,0753,775
OwaseJapan 5,5713,462
OuarzazateMorocco 8,8345,490
OujoaMorocco 8,2785,144
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,2766,386
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,3177,033
OphirNew Zealand 11,3137,030
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7487,300
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2246,975
OcotalNicaragua 16,16610,046
OrlandNorway 7,2504,505
OsloNorway 7,1434,439
OhotskRussia 6,5724,084
OkhotskRussia 6,5724,084
OlekminskRussia 5,4983,417
OlenekRussia 5,8843,657
OmskRussia 4,0622,524
OnegaRussia 5,9633,705
OrenburgRussia 4,3212,685
OymyakonRussia 6,6914,158
OviedoSpain 8,4015,220
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,0004,350
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9114,916
OdessaUkraine 5,5463,446
OvrucUkraine 5,8393,628
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7218,526
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Oakland, MdUsa 13,2618,241
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0268,094
Oconto, WiUsa 12,8297,972
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,5197,780
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,9598,674
Olathe, KsUsa 13,5498,420
Olivia, MnUsa 12,9088,021
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2577,617
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2978,263
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2908,259
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4568,362
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4378,971
Orono, MeUsa 12,3097,649
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,9328,036
Oswego, NyUsa 12,7247,907
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,2708,246
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,5498,420
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5978,450
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9698,059
Ozark, ArUsa 13,9878,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -