India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,2121,375
NeuquenArgentina 16,39810,190
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,9569,915
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,6446,614
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,6344,744
Nowra RanAustralia 9,3915,836
NuriootpaAustralia 8,4665,261
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,6309,091
NatitingouBenin 8,6625,383
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,2698,867
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4844,651
NkoundjaCameroon 7,8384,871
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9486,803
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,5357,168
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,5677,188
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3216,414
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,9647,435
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5037,769
N’DjamenaChad 7,1784,460
NanchangChina 3,5912,231
NanjingChina 3,9352,445
NanningChina 2,7461,706
NicosiaCyprus 5,0883,162
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,0044,353
NaguaDominican Republic 14,7529,167
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9319,278
NegeleEthiopia 4,8453,011
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1916,954
NandiFiji 11,1916,954
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5674,081
NancyFrance 7,3964,596
NantesFrance 7,9944,967
NiceFrance 7,3534,569
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9274,304
NurembergGermany 7,0404,375
NurnbergGermany 7,0434,377
NaxosGreece 5,8153,614
NanortalikGreenland 10,0166,224
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,9486,182
NordGreenland 8,0495,002
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9486,182
NzerekoreGuinea 9,7606,065
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 384239
New DelhiIndia 1,165724
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7844,216
NaganoJapan 5,7683,584
NagasakiJapan 4,9743,091
NagoJapan 4,7562,955
NagoyaJapan 5,6483,509
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,7282,938
NaraJapan 5,5413,443
NazeJapan 4,9103,051
NemuroJapan 6,4454,005
NiigataJapan 5,8543,638
NikkoJapan 5,8853,657
NobeokaJapan 5,1393,194
NairobiKenya 5,4383,379
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8317,974
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5501,585
NidaLithuania 6,4534,010
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,1593,206
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,7233,556
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2453,880
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3273,932
NaraMali 9,3925,837
NioroMali 9,6005,966
NemaMauritania 9,3405,804
NouakchottMauritania 10,1556,311
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,2556,373
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7497,301
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4887,139
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6987,269
NandaimeNicaragua 16,34610,157
N’GuigmiNiger 7,3164,546
NiameyNiger 8,4775,268
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0104,356
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8064,229
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5064,664
NawabshahPakistan 1,6111,001
NokkundiPakistan 2,2341,388
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,24910,097
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,1712,592
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,7723,587
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8563,018
NikolaevRussia 5,4783,404
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2493,883
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8974,907
NizneangarskRussia 4,6862,912
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2332,630
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,0883,162
NovgorodRussia 5,9803,716
NovosibirskRussia 3,9982,485
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,354842
No. 6Sudan 5,1563,204
NyalaSudan 6,1473,820
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,4081,496
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,9571,216
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,2581,403
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,9701,224
NarathiwatThailand 2,5621,592
NigdeTurkey 5,0153,116
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4912,169
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3183,305
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1418,166
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1418,166
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7488,543
Natchez, MsUsa 14,3408,911
Neosho, MoUsa 13,7658,554
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,6797,879
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,9598,053
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,0818,129
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,0818,129
New London, WiUsa 12,8958,013
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,4919,005
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,4979,009
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,9898,071
New YorkUsa 12,8918,010
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,9188,027
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,9118,023
Newark, NjUsa 12,9278,033
Newberry, MiUsa 12,6787,878
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8758,622
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,7788,562
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0628,738
Newport, TnUsa 13,6918,508
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1175,666
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,3848,317
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,2258,218
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,5657,808
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2228,216
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,3138,273
Norton, KsUsa 13,4428,353
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,1238,155
NdolaZambia 6,8494,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -