India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,5231,568
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,4351,513
MilianaAlgeria 7,8764,894
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5435,308
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9567,429
Malarg EArgentina 16,68810,370
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,31010,135
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,5949,690
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,15010,035
MendozaArgentina 16,74110,403
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,73710,401
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,7819,806
Mackay MoAustralia 8,5685,324
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9146,782
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0703,772
MeekatharraAustralia 6,4283,995
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,0995,654
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1175,666
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6855,397
Mount GambierAustralia 8,8055,472
Mount IsaAustralia 7,6604,760
MuharraqBahrain 3,3082,056
MinskBelarus 6,0013,729
MogilevBelarus 5,8503,636
MaunBotswana 7,7244,800
MacapaBrazil 14,4778,996
MacauBrazil 13,2028,204
MaceioBrazil 13,2598,239
MachadoBrazil 14,6079,077
ManausBrazil 15,5279,649
MarabaBrazil 14,5169,020
MaringaBrazil 15,2419,471
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,8789,245
Monte AzulBrazil 14,1528,794
Monte SantoBrazil 13,6618,489
MonteiroBrazil 13,3448,292
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,3078,891
Morada NovaBrazil 13,3848,317
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,8868,629
MamfeCameroon 7,9904,965
MarouaCameroon 7,3114,543
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2476,368
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4167,716
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,3317,663
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2526,371
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5427,172
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,2297,600
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9757,441
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0307,476
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9317,414
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4167,715
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,4327,725
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,2607,619
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,0097,462
Morden, MbCanada 12,4257,721
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,6467,858
MoundouChad 7,1814,462
MatecanaColombia 16,41110,198
MoroniComoros 5,4583,392
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5384,063
MarstalDenmark 7,1064,416
Melville HallDominica 14,4558,983
MichesDominican Republic 14,7369,157
MocaDominican Republic 14,7959,194
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8309,216
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8199,209
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,8009,197
MilagroEcuador 17,26610,729
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,6233,494
MinyaEgypt 5,2853,284
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,1145,042
MassawaEritrea 4,5252,812
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,1265,049
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6464,130
MarseilleFrance 7,5154,670
MontpellierFrance 7,6144,731
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,5869,064
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,16110,043
MakokouGabon 7,8024,848
MayumbaGabon 8,1885,088
MitzicGabon 7,9334,930
MkamboGabon 7,6734,768
MoandaGabon 7,8374,870
MouilaGabon 8,0895,027
MagdeburgGermany 7,0184,361
MunichGermany 6,9854,340
MünsterGermany 7,2894,529
MethoniGreece 6,1413,816
MilosGreece 5,8953,663
MitiliniGreece 5,7283,559
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7333,562
MacentaGuinea 9,8586,126
MamouGuinea 10,0586,250
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9996,213
MiskolcHungary 6,3253,930
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,033642
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,180733
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 969602
MusulipatnamIndia 334208
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,0523,139
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0933,786
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,5001,553
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,0884,405
MashhadIran 2,9051,805
Malin HeadIreland 8,2335,116
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1014,413
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5654,080
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6834,153
MilanItaly 7,1794,461
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2224,488
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0394,374
ManIvory Coast 9,6936,023
MaebashiJapan 5,8443,632
MaizuruJapan 5,5013,418
MakurazakiJapan 5,0013,108
MatsueJapan 5,2983,292
MatsumotoJapan 5,7453,570
MatsuyamaJapan 5,2553,265
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,0833,159
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3764,584
MishimaJapan 5,8263,620
MitoJapan 5,9703,710
MiyakejimaJapan 5,8763,652
MiyakoJapan 6,1193,802
MiyakojimaJapan 4,4882,789
MiyakonojoJapan 5,0793,156
MiyazakiJapan 5,1113,176
MombetsuJapan 6,2753,899
MoriokaJapan 6,0513,760
MuroranJapan 6,0613,766
MurotomisakiJapan 5,3793,343
MutsuJapan 6,0693,772
Ma’AnJordan 4,8012,983
MafraqJordan 4,7782,969
MombasaKenya 5,3043,296
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,535954
MaseruLesotho 7,9474,938
MonroviaLiberia 10,0306,233
MisratahLibya 6,7674,205
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4933,413
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,8543,638
MananjaryMadagascar 5,7873,596
MorondavaMadagascar 6,0043,731
MakhangaMalawi 6,4764,024
MangochiMalawi 6,3343,936
MwmosaMalawi 6,4113,984
MzimbaMalawi 6,3243,930
MzuzuMalawi 6,2623,891
MalaccaMalaysia 2,8871,794
MersingMalaysia 3,0081,869
MiriMalaysia 3,8342,383
MaleMaldives 1,8961,178
MenakaMali 8,3975,218
MoptiMali 9,0895,648
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6836,017
MazatlanMexico 15,2239,460
MeridaMexico 15,4729,615
Mexico CityMexico 15,7349,777
MonterreyMexico 15,0339,342
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,6889,749
MaantyMongolia 3,8942,420
MandalgoviMongolia 3,7082,304
MatadMongolia 4,3592,709
MurenMongolia 3,7612,337
MarrakechMorocco 8,9165,541
MeknesMorocco 8,6225,358
MideltMorocco 8,5855,335
MaputoMozambique 7,3204,548
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,9013,667
MandalayMyanmar 1,499932
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,455904
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,9191,193
MindatMyanmar 1,269789
MonywaMyanmar 1,404872
MyeikMyanmar 1,9191,193
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,7281,074
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4194,610
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3627,060
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5547,180
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7137,278
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5377,169
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5127,154
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4687,127
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4797,133
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,5097,152
ManaguaNicaragua 16,31410,138
MasatepeNicaragua 16,33210,149
MagariaNiger 7,7934,842
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4644,638
MaradiNiger 7,9674,951
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3904,592
MakurdiNigeria 8,0004,971
MinnaNigeria 8,1475,063
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,6862,912
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,0904,406
MajisOman 2,6851,668
MasirahOman 2,4251,507
Muscat  Oman 2,5061,557
MultanPakistan 1,6341,015
MurreePakistan 1,8591,155
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,4814,649
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,12210,018
MoyobambaPeru 17,31810,761
MactanPhilippines 4,6042,861
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,1672,590
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6235,359
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5354,682
MagadanRussia 6,9954,347
MahackalaRussia 4,1802,598
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2123,860
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2133,861
MarkovoRussia 8,0204,984
MinusinskRussia 3,9392,448
MogocaRussia 5,0163,117
MoscowRussia 5,5033,420
MurmanskRussia 6,4654,018
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3962,731
MatamSenegal 9,9806,202
MogadishuSomalia 4,4182,746
MadridSpain 8,2825,147
Madrid (b)Spain 8,2945,154
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6444,750
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4555,254
MelillaSpain 8,3575,193
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1105,040
MalakalSudan 5,5123,425
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4604,636
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,3574,571
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,6741,040
Mae SariangThailand 1,6781,043
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,7661,098
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,4161,502
MalatyaTurkey 4,7362,943
MersinTurkey 4,9953,104
MuglaTurkey 5,5533,451
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9454,937
ManstonUk 7,7244,800
MeloUruguay 15,4249,585
MercedesUruguay 15,7659,796
MontevideoUruguay 15,5609,669
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,0598,737
Madison, FlUsa 14,2218,837
Madison, InUsa 13,4178,337
Madison, NeUsa 13,2228,216
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,0418,104
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,5568,424
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,9138,024
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,6898,507
Marengo, IlUsa 13,1618,178
Marion, InUsa 13,2218,216
Marion, NcUsa 13,6648,491
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,6447,857
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2628,862
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,2308,221
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,6185,976
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,2738,248
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,2818,253
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5818,440
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7918,570
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,6268,468
Medford, WiUsa 12,8327,974
Mellette, SdUsa 12,8898,009
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,9378,661
Mena, ArUsa 13,9878,692
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,2148,833
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3688,929
Mexico, MoUsa 13,5278,406
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,6809,122
Midland, TxUsa 14,3248,901
Milan, MnUsa 12,8878,008
Milbank, SdUsa 12,8647,994
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6877,884
Milford, DeUsa 13,1288,158
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,0098,706
Millen, GaUsa 13,9998,699
Millport, OhUsa 13,1088,146
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,6637,869
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,0418,104
Minden, NeUsa 13,3338,285
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,8868,008
Minonk, IlUsa 13,2818,253
Missoula, MtUsa 12,5007,768
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,3858,939
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,2408,228
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,2968,262
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7278,530
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,8878,008
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1708,806
Montrose, CoUsa 13,5828,440
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,0278,095
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6078,455
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6648,491
Moro, OrUsa 12,5177,778
Morris, MnUsa 12,7757,939
Morrison, IlUsa 13,1948,199
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5308,408
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,9448,043
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,3068,269
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8778,002
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,4677,747
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,5998,451
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7878,567
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,9908,072
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9128,645
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,2809,495
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,6419,719
MaracayVenezuela 15,3599,544
MaturinVenezuela 15,0349,342
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,6449,721
MeridaVenezuela 15,7629,794
MagoyeZambia 7,1174,423
MansaZambia 6,7254,179
MbalaZambia 6,3653,955
MfuweZambia 6,5614,077
MisamfuZambia 6,4424,003
MonguZambia 7,4884,653
MpikaZambia 6,5274,056
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,5264,055
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0324,370
MumbwaZambia 7,1024,413
MwinilungaZambia 7,1814,463
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0734,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -