India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8274,864
LuandaAngola 8,1505,065
LuenaAngola 7,6214,736
La PlataArgentina 15,7089,761
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,63610,338
La RiojaArgentina 16,66810,358
LaboulayeArgentina 16,21510,076
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,8699,861
Las LomitasArgentina 16,12010,017
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4965,901
LavertonAustralia 9,1045,657
LearmonthAustralia 5,7673,584
LongreachAustralia 8,2415,121
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,2415,121
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,9476,181
Low HeadAustralia 9,4385,865
LinzAustria 6,8094,231
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8024,848
LerwickUk 7,8034,849
La PazBolivia 16,85310,472
LavrasBrazil 14,5079,015
LencoisBrazil 13,9438,664
LinharesBrazil 13,9678,679
LondrinaBrazil 15,1639,422
LomBulgaria 6,0673,770
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,7327,290
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4457,733
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1996,338
Langara, BcCanada 11,2026,961
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0257,473
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,2297,599
London, OnCanada 12,8978,014
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0626,253
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5657,187
Lytton, BcCanada 11,9677,436
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,7196,040
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,06110,602
LanzhouChina 2,8551,774
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,493928
Las GaviotasColombia 16,0569,978
LimonCosta Rica 16,39310,187
LarnacaCyprus 5,0543,141
LimassolCyprus 5,1043,172
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8854,279
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0184,361
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2654,515
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,7839,187
La VegaDominican Republic 14,8109,203
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,8249,212
LuperonDominican Republic 14,7779,182
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,07710,612
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,37910,799
LuxorEgypt 5,0963,167
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,23810,091
Laucala BayFiji 11,3057,025
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2513,885
Le MansFrance 7,8474,876
LilleFrance 7,6084,728
LyonFrance 7,5144,670
LambarnGabon 8,1265,050
LastourvilleGabon 7,8724,892
LibrevilleGabon 8,1675,075
LeipzigGermany 6,9574,323
LindenbergGermany 6,8464,254
LamiaGreece 6,0853,782
LarissaGreece 6,0923,785
LemnosGreece 5,8683,647
LimnosGreece 5,8543,638
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4178,959
LabeGuinea 10,0456,242
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9317,414
La CeibaHonduras 15,9589,916
La MesaHonduras 16,0219,956
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,7331,077
LudhianaIndia 1,447899
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9604,325
LatinaItaly 6,8984,287
LatronicoItaly 6,6394,126
LecceItaly 6,4594,014
LodwarKenya 5,3423,319
Luang PrabangLaos 2,1081,310
LiepajaLatvia 6,4834,028
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3863,968
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3924,594
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2503,884
LabuanMalaysia 3,9112,430
LuqaMalta 6,7894,219
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5019,011
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0279,338
LashioMyanmar 1,6861,048
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2707,003
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4737,129
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,3467,051
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6407,233
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6257,224
LagosNigeria 8,5855,335
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3294,554
LillehammerNorway 7,1704,456
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,586986
La VictoriaParaguay 15,8479,848
LimaPeru 17,65010,968
LegaspiPhilippines 4,4922,792
LisbonPortugal 8,7945,465
LeninbadRussia 2,6271,633
LevsiRussia 4,6942,917
LungiSierra Leone 10,2396,362
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7744,209
LanzaroteSpain 9,5165,913
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1395,057
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2114,481
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2024,475
LatakiaSyria 4,8713,027
LampangThailand 1,8421,145
LoeiThailand 2,0871,297
Lop BuriThailand 2,0331,263
LomeTogo 8,8185,480
LeemingUk 7,8834,899
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,8024,848
London, EnglandUk 7,8374,870
London-GatwickUk 7,8324,867
LynehamUk 7,9524,941
L’VovUkraine 6,1273,807
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6253,496
LozovajaUkraine 5,2423,258
LubnyUkraine 5,5093,423
LuckUkraine 6,0423,754
LuganskUkraine 5,0313,126
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,9828,067
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,2968,262
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,4989,009
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5209,023
Lake City, FlUsa 14,3278,903
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,5597,805
Laketown, UtUsa 13,0928,136
Lamar, MoUsa 13,6548,485
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,4398,973
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,0898,133
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,0448,106
Langdon, NdUsa 12,4457,733
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2538,235
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8299,215
Larned, KsUsa 13,6678,493
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,6468,480
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,6198,463
Laurel, MdUsa 13,1988,201
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,5498,420
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,5817,818
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,1098,146
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,6478,480
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,5438,416
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6567,865
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6088,456
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6648,491
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,8918,632
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4308,345
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,4887,760
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,4457,733
Lexington, MoUsa 13,5438,416
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4028,328
Libby, MtUsa 12,3127,651
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,3508,296
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,2308,221
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,7787,941
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0018,700
Llano, TxUsa 14,4458,976
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,3148,273
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7568,548
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7298,531
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7358,535
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9528,670
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5408,414
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5208,402
Louisville, MsUsa 14,1468,790
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3038,266
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6597,866
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,1378,785
Luling, TxUsa 14,5939,068
Lusk, WyUsa 13,1068,144
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4418,352
LivingstoneZambia 7,3844,589
LundaziZambia 6,3863,969
LusakaZambia 7,0044,353
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0004,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -