India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,1351,327
KandaharAfghanistan 2,1291,323
KhostAfghanistan 1,9891,236
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3371,452
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3668,927
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9634,327
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7914,220
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1472,577
KandiBenin 8,4745,266
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9497,425
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2457,609
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2467,610
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,0547,491
Kenora, OnCanada 12,3497,674
Kingston, OnCanada 12,6487,860
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,6115,972
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2516,370
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0116,842
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4207,718
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3291,448
KashiChina 2,3401,454
KunmingChina 2,2251,383
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7354,806
KhargaEgypt 5,3143,302
KosseirEgypt 4,9403,070
KajaaniFinland 6,4223,991
KuopioFinland 6,3583,951
KuusamoFinland 6,4414,003
KarlsruheGermany 7,2364,496
KasselGermany 7,1624,451
KonstanzGermany 7,1804,462
KumasiGhana 9,0985,653
KalamataGreece 6,1133,799
KerkiraGreece 6,3053,918
Kythira IslandGreece 6,0213,742
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6906,021
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5205,294
KankanGuinea 9,7706,071
KindiaGuinea 10,1516,308
KissidougouGuinea 9,8866,143
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2527,614
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3562,086
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3562,086
KeszthelyHungary 6,5694,082
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5945,340
KotaIndia 927576
KozhikodeIndia 1,099683
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,5943,476
KermanIran 2,8121,747
KermanshahIran 3,8322,381
Khoram AbadIran 3,7022,300
KilkennyIreland 8,2905,151
KingstonJamaica 15,2939,503
KagoshimaJapan 5,0273,124
KanazawaJapan 5,6293,498
KaruizawaJapan 5,7983,603
KatsuuraJapan 5,9523,699
KawaguchikoJapan 5,8133,612
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2223,866
KobeJapan 5,4853,409
KochiJapan 5,3233,308
KofuJapan 5,7943,601
KumagayaJapan 5,8713,648
KumamotoJapan 5,0533,140
KumejimaJapan 4,6392,883
KureJapan 5,2373,254
KushiroJapan 6,3453,943
KutchanJapan 6,0503,760
KyotoJapan 5,5353,439
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2992,050
KitaleKenya 5,5003,418
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6202,250
KufraLibya 6,0543,762
KaunasLithuania 6,2673,895
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4594,014
KybartaiLithuania 6,3263,931
KarongaMalawi 6,1863,844
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,6201,628
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9612,461
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,7661,719
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,7461,706
KuantanMalaysia 2,8611,778
KuchingMalaysia 3,6512,269
KayesMali 9,8416,115
KeniebaMali 9,8796,139
KidalMali 8,4075,225
KitaMali 9,6906,022
KoutiaMali 9,3035,781
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,2435,744
KisinevMoldova 5,6943,538
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,5752,843
KhatgalMongolia 3,8362,384
KhovdMongolia 3,3302,070
KhujirtMongolia 3,6232,251
KhutagMongolia 3,8402,386
KenitraMorocco 8,7065,410
KalewaMyanmar 1,351840
KathaMyanmar 1,581983
KawthaungMyanmar 2,0471,272
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,209752
KengtungMyanmar 1,8511,150
KhamtiMyanmar 1,599994
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5575,318
KathmanduNepal 1,017632
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,9796,201
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5577,182
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,6947,267
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6427,234
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6327,228
KawerauNew Zealand 11,6987,269
KopuaNew Zealand 11,7097,276
KanoNigeria 7,8604,884
KangnungNorth Korea 4,9683,087
KarasjokNorway 6,7534,196
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4684,641
KristiansandNorway 7,2834,526
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3354,558
KhasabOman 2,7571,713
KarachiPakistan 1,6761,041
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,6651,035
KhanpurPakistan 1,568974
KhuzdarPakistan 1,8451,147
KororPalau 5,8043,607
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3973,975
KlodzkoPoland 6,6544,135
KoszalinPoland 6,7374,187
KrakowPoland 6,4243,992
KalakanRussia 4,9563,080
KaliningradRussia 6,4674,019
KamenskoeRussia 7,8364,869
KandalaksaRussia 6,3843,967
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1223,804
KazanRussia 4,9123,052
KemRussia 6,1663,832
KerchRussia 5,0953,166
KhabarovskRussia 5,7393,567
KirenskRussia 4,7992,982
KirovRussia 5,1183,181
KljuciRussia 7,5664,702
KolpasevRussia 4,3632,711
KorfRussia 7,8434,874
KostromaRussia 5,4513,387
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0654,390
KotlasRussia 5,4363,378
KrasnodarRussia 4,8803,033
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1332,568
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6352,880
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2042,613
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9394,312
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6672,900
KurganRussia 4,2802,660
KurskRussia 5,3813,344
KyraRussia 4,3082,677
KigaliRwanda 6,1313,810
KoldaSenegal 10,2596,375
KabalaSierra Leone 10,0326,234
KosiceSlovakia 6,2963,912
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1285,051
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0643,147
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,304810
KadugliSudan 5,6703,523
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2633,271
KassalaSudan 4,8493,013
KhartoumSudan 5,2503,262
KostiSudan 5,2983,292
KalmarSweden 6,7654,204
KaresuandoSweden 6,8174,236
KarlstadSweden 6,9904,344
KristianstadSweden 6,8914,282
KamishliSyria 4,4302,753
KanchanaburiThailand 1,9471,210
Khlong YaiThailand 2,3751,476
Khon KaenThailand 2,2161,377
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,1091,310
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,1791,354
KairouanTunisia 7,1854,465
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8132,991
KarsTurkey 4,3992,733
KastamonuTurkey 5,1713,213
KayseriTurkey 4,9633,084
KonyaTurkey 5,1993,230
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3622,090
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6421,642
KinlossUk 7,9664,950
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,3013,294
KievUkraine 5,6883,535
KirillovkaUkraine 5,1763,216
KirovogradUkraine 5,5103,424
KlepininoUkraine 5,2673,273
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3893,349
Kovel’Ukraine 6,1113,797
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4223,369
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0738,124
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3497,674
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,5168,399
Keene, NhUsa 12,6187,841
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1808,190
Kenton, OkUsa 13,7578,549
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8559,231
Kimball, NeUsa 13,3058,268
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8556,124
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8908,631
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6428,478
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7737,937
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7358,535
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1116,283
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,1015,655
KabompoZambia 7,3014,537
KabweZambia 6,9494,318
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9434,314
KafirondaZambia 6,8774,273
KaomaZambia 7,3094,542
KasamaZambia 6,4594,014
KasempaZambia 7,1424,438
KawambwaZambia 6,6324,121
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9844,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -