India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,3454,564
In SalahAlgeria 8,0515,003
InnsbruckAustria 7,0184,361
IbiriteBrazil 14,3908,942
IguatuBrazil 13,5268,405
IlheusBrazil 13,7608,550
ImperatrizBrazil 14,3528,918
IndaialBrazil 14,9809,309
IpameriBrazil 14,7769,182
IraiBrazil 15,3789,556
IreceBrazil 13,9578,673
ItaberabaBrazil 13,8428,602
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,3699,550
ItaitubaBrazil 15,1739,429
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,2258,840
ItaperunaBrazil 14,1868,816
ItapevaBrazil 14,9339,280
ItirucuBrazil 13,8148,584
ItuacuBrazil 13,9688,680
IvinhemaBrazil 15,4379,592
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6936,023
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2006,960
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,8846,142
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4596,500
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1275,672
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,10710,631
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,54011,521
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2039,447
ImbertDominican Republic 14,7689,177
IzobambaEcuador 17,04610,593
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1423,195
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,24310,094
IoanninaGreece 6,2293,871
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5195,915
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5175,292
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 763474
IranshahrIran 2,3561,464
IstranaItaly 6,9584,324
IidaJapan 5,7273,559
IizukaJapan 5,0613,145
IrakoJapan 5,6563,515
IriomotejimaJapan 4,3352,694
IrozakiJapan 5,8163,614
IshigakijimaJapan 4,3762,719
IshinomakiJapan 6,0543,762
IwamizawaJapan 6,1373,814
IzuharaJapan 4,9403,070
IrbidJordan 4,8182,994
IfraneMorocco 8,6015,345
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2556,994
IlorinNigeria 8,3895,213
InchonNorth Korea 4,7662,962
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4434,625
IslamabadPakistan 1,8431,145
IquitosPeru 16,84210,466
IloiloPhilippines 4,4412,760
IasiRomania 5,7983,603
IcaRussia 7,2394,499
IlirnejRussia 7,8824,898
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9553,700
IrkutskRussia 4,1662,589
Ivdel’Russia 4,9293,063
IbizaSpain 7,9004,909
IspartaTurkey 5,3683,336
IstanbulTurkey 5,5473,447
IzmirTurkey 5,6723,524
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,0753,775
IzmailUkraine 5,6613,518
Imperial, NeUsa 13,3218,278
Independence, KsUsa 13,7768,560
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5887,823
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3638,304
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3228,278
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,4797,755
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4008,949
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,1488,170
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,7097,897
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,8287,972
IsokaZambia 6,3123,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -