India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,0551,277
GhazniAfghanistan 2,0991,304
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8124,854
General PicoArgentina 16,19310,063
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,8209,831
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,9686,816
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,4805,891
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3763,962
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,0084,355
GrazAustria 6,7074,168
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1492,578
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,0422,512
GomelBelarus 5,7363,564
GrodnoBelarus 6,2173,863
GaranhunsBrazil 13,3198,277
GoianiaBrazil 14,8699,240
GoiasBrazil 14,9459,287
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,1508,793
GrajauBrazil 14,2538,857
GuairaBrazil 15,4789,618
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,4198,339
GuaratingaBrazil 13,8578,611
GarouaCameroon 7,4384,622
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,3207,034
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,6217,221
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0457,485
Golden, BcCanada 11,9727,440
Goose, NfCanada 11,1966,957
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6267,846
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,5237,161
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,1457,547
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,7927,328
GanzhouChina 3,4612,150
GuangzhouChina 3,2872,043
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,7589,171
GuayaquilEcuador 17,29210,745
GonderEthiopia 4,8142,992
GourdonFrance 7,8034,849
GrenobleFrance 7,4584,634
GeisenheimGermany 7,2674,516
GorlitzGermany 6,7784,212
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5445,309
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,18010,055
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7909,190
GoaIndia 960596
GuwahatiIndia 1,252778
GelaItaly 6,8044,228
GenoaItaly 7,2184,486
GhediItaly 7,1014,413
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5624,078
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8024,227
GrossetoItaly 7,0474,379
GrottaglieItaly 6,5224,053
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1934,470
GuidoniaItaly 6,9124,295
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5745,949
GifuJapan 5,6313,499
GaoMali 8,6175,355
GuamMariana Islands 6,6954,160
GuadalajaraMexico 15,5559,666
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,5439,659
GuaymasMexico 14,6079,077
GaluutMongolia 3,4862,166
GemertNetherlands 7,4224,612
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8217,345
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8227,346
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,4317,103
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5757,193
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3567,057
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7167,280
GayaNiger 8,3955,217
GardermoenNorway 7,1264,428
GeiloNorway 7,2874,528
GdanskPoland 6,5844,091
GalatiRomania 5,7263,558
Gor’KijRussia 5,2043,234
GorznyjRussia 4,3212,685
GridinoRussia 6,2183,864
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,9812,474
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5598,426
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7344,806
GijonSpain 8,3775,206
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9993,728
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,9883,100
GoteborgSweden 7,0434,376
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0504,381
GothenburgSweden 7,0424,376
GunnarnSweden 6,8954,285
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4184,610
GabesTunisia 7,2074,478
GafsaTunisia 7,3174,547
GiresunTurkey 4,7862,974
GoztepeTurkey 5,5403,443
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3192,063
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3482,081
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,0424,998
GajvoronUkraine 5,6703,524
GeniceskUkraine 5,2403,256
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,1288,779
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,4505,873
Galva, IlUsa 13,2668,244
Galveston, TxUsa 14,6249,088
Geneva, NeUsa 13,3348,286
Genoa, NeUsa 13,3348,286
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,4837,757
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3228,278
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,6967,889
Golconda, NvUsa 13,0518,110
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6038,453
Goodland, KsUsa 13,5048,392
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,3318,284
Grafton, NdUsa 12,5557,802
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,5209,023
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,3408,289
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,4518,358
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0088,083
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7527,924
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8328,595
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4937,763
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,8758,000
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3298,283
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,1288,779
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5938,447
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6548,485
Greenville, MsUsa 14,1778,810
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3098,270
Greenville, PaUsa 13,0818,129
Greenville, TxUsa 14,2058,827
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7868,567
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8598,612
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,4358,348
Groton, CtUsa 12,8167,964
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,0676,256
GuanareVenezuela 15,6189,705
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,8419,844
GuiriaVenezuela 14,9029,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -