India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,2971,427
FarahAfghanistan 2,4691,535
FormosaArgentina 15,8789,867
ForrestAustralia 7,4194,610
FrancistownBotswana 7,4354,620
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,7157,901
FloraniaBrazil 13,2578,238
FlorestaBrazil 13,5268,405
FlorianoBrazil 13,9308,656
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,9169,269
FormosaBrazil 14,6439,099
FortalezaBrazil 13,3588,301
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,5159,641
FrancaBrazil 14,7489,164
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,7957,329
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,2757,006
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,5037,148
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0626,874
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1327,539
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7926,706
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1286,915
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,3727,066
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2426,986
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,1277,536
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,1287,537
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4596,500
FayaChad 6,5914,096
FamagustaCyprus 5,0293,125
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2444,501
FarafraEgypt 5,5593,454
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8154,856
FichtelbergGermany 6,9124,295
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,2174,485
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1853,843
FrederikshbGreenland 10,0486,244
FaranahGuinea 9,9336,172
FalconaraItaly 6,8594,262
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0324,370
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6794,150
FonniItaly 7,2144,483
FrontoneItaly 6,9104,294
FrosinoneItaly 6,8664,266
FukauraJapan 5,9563,701
FukueJapan 4,8773,031
FukuiJapan 5,5873,472
FukuokaJapan 5,0303,126
FukushimaJapan 5,9773,714
FukuyamaJapan 5,3033,296
FushikiJapan 5,6683,522
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7351,700
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,8963,664
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,2033,854
FunchalMadeira 9,6726,010
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,5059,014
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5725,327
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3124,544
FaroPortugal 8,7455,434
FerganaRussia 2,5641,593
FreetownSierra Leone 10,2396,362
FalunSweden 6,8874,279
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7194,796
FeodosijaUkraine 5,1583,205
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,7736,073
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,4308,345
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3068,268
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,9898,071
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,6777,878
Farmington, MeUsa 12,3477,673
Farmington, MnUsa 12,8727,999
Farmington, MoUsa 13,6138,459
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,8858,007
Fayette, IaUsa 13,0858,131
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8768,623
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,6778,499
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,2968,884
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,2088,829
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,3898,320
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1688,183
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,8098,581
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9648,056
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,9588,052
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3408,289
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,1008,140
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,3908,321
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6319,092
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,6608,489
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9528,670
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2058,206
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,2348,845
Framingham, MaUsa 12,6677,871
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5258,404
Franklin, LaUsa 14,5209,023
Franklin, PaUsa 13,0818,129
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,3008,265
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3998,326
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,7787,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -