India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4384,622
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8164,857
DavisAntarctica 9,7536,060
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8544,259
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3973,975
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8292,379
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,0875,647
DhakaBangladesh 1,011628
D’UccleBelgium 7,5194,672
DiamantinaBrazil 14,3118,893
DiamantinoBrazil 15,5749,678
DouradosBrazil 15,5279,648
DoualaCameroon 8,0034,973
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,3507,053
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,2087,586
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,4367,106
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9096,779
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4307,103
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0246,229
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0467,486
Dryden, OnCanada 12,3357,665
DuianChina 2,4761,538
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4724,022
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2442,637
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8479,226
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9489,289
DabaaEgypt 5,5063,422
DakhlaEgypt 5,4713,400
DijonFrance 7,4904,654
DresdenGermany 6,8604,263
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2125,103
DebrecenHungary 6,2513,884
DalatangiIceland 8,3435,185
DaltonganjIndia 591367
DarbhangaIndia 882548
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,6111,001
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,6201,007
DumkaIndia 789490
DwarkaIndia 1,395867
DezfulIran 3,6542,271
DublinIreland 8,2035,098
DecimomannuItaly 7,2454,502
DobbiacoItaly 6,9514,319
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4255,857
Deir-AllaJordan 4,8363,005
DagorettiKenya 5,4373,379
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1313,810
DedzaMalawi 6,4143,986
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,4322,133
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4422,760
DaweiMyanmar 1,8101,125
De BiltNetherlands 7,4554,633
De KooyNetherlands 7,4794,647
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4814,649
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,7007,270
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4597,121
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3807,072
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4027,086
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2904,530
DalbandinPakistan 2,0931,301
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,8001,119
DirPakistan 2,0531,276
DroshPakistan 2,0911,299
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0682,528
DohaQatar 3,2041,991
DorohoiRomania 5,9093,672
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0533,762
DudinkaRussia 5,6023,481
DzardzanRussia 6,2243,868
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3562,086
DakarSenegal 10,4436,489
DaruSierra Leone 10,0186,225
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7234,799
DamazinSudan 5,1563,204
DongolaSudan 5,3953,352
DamascusSyria 4,7692,963
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,7682,963
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4772,782
DusanbeTajikistan 2,5191,566
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5083,423
DjerbaTunisia 7,1484,442
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,5412,822
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0164,981
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0745,017
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,3223,307
DonetskUkraine 5,1083,174
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8281,758
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,8738,621
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,3658,305
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,2398,848
Danville, IlUsa 13,3658,305
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7638,552
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3267,659
David City, NeUsa 13,3068,268
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3048,268
Dayton, WaUsa 12,4697,748
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,3018,887
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5298,407
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3808,314
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,6189,084
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2658,243
Delphine, InUsa 13,2398,227
Denton, MdUsa 13,1648,180
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4328,347
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2608,240
Deseret, UtUsa 13,3708,308
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,6847,882
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0338,099
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7818,564
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7287,910
Dixon, IlUsa 13,1748,186
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,6918,508
Dover, DeUsa 13,1648,180
Dover, TnUsa 13,8018,576
Dublin, TxUsa 14,3358,908
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,1388,164
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,6637,869
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5998,451
Durham, NhUsa 12,5817,818
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,9286,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -