India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,3121,437
ChlefAlgeria 7,9574,944
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4884,653
CeresArgentina 16,19610,064
ChamicalArgentina 16,59310,311
ChepesArgentina 16,59410,312
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,9419,906
ConcordiaArgentina 15,7999,818
CórdobaArgentina 16,37610,176
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,37010,173
CorrientesArgentina 15,9229,894
CairnsAustralia 8,0294,989
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,3035,781
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9693,709
CedunaAustralia 7,9154,919
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,5775,330
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,7504,816
Cobar MoAustralia 8,8215,482
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,6374,746
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3735,824
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5704,704
ChittagongBangladesh 1,082672
CharnocksBarbados 14,4889,003
CotonouBenin 8,6935,402
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1008,762
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,2288,841
CabroboBrazil 13,6038,453
CaceresBrazil 15,7409,781
CaetiteBrazil 14,1128,769
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,1978,201
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,4899,625
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,2879,500
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,5869,064
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6628,490
CanavieirasBrazil 13,7698,556
CaparaoBrazil 14,1738,807
CapinopolisBrazil 14,9409,284
CaratingaBrazil 14,1908,818
CaravelasBrazil 13,8488,606
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,2528,856
CarolinaBrazil 14,4158,958
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,0519,353
CataguasesBrazil 14,2738,869
CatalaoBrazil 14,7629,174
CatanduvaBrazil 14,9149,268
CaxiasBrazil 13,8958,634
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,1719,427
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,0948,137
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,3328,906
ChapecoBrazil 15,3179,518
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,5209,644
CipoBrazil 13,5988,450
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,6379,096
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,3098,892
CordeiroBrazil 14,2488,854
CorrentinaBrazil 14,3238,900
CorumbaBrazil 15,7739,801
CoximBrazil 15,4799,619
CrateusBrazil 13,6268,467
CuiabaBrazil 15,5659,672
CuritibaBrazil 14,9819,309
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,0547,490
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1926,333
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8837,384
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0116,221
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9616,190
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7476,678
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,8726,135
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6957,267
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4937,142
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0256,851
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1677,561
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0267,473
Charlo, NbCanada 11,9207,407
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,9517,427
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,9477,424
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8407,357
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9787,444
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8296,730
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,7087,276
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,3117,029
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,3557,056
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9926,209
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7966,087
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7587,307
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3167,653
Comox, BcCanada 11,9187,406
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5546,558
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6706,630
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9967,454
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,1777,567
ChicoChile 16,13210,025
ChillanChile 16,82610,456
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,89310,497
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,04910,594
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,28710,121
Curico-General FreireChile 16,84810,470
ChangchunChina 4,8643,023
ChangduChina 2,0261,259
ChangshaChina 3,2872,043
ChengduChina 2,5571,589
ChongqingChina 2,7341,699
Camilo DazaColombia 15,9169,890
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7554,198
CamagueyCuba 15,0139,329
CasablancaCuba 15,0219,334
ChebCzech Republic 6,9504,319
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9874,342
CabreraDominican Republic 14,7329,155
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,8499,227
CotuiDominican Republic 14,7939,193
CanarEcuador 17,24710,717
CairoEgypt 5,2203,244
CaenFrance 7,8774,895
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7484,815
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,3618,924
CocobeachGabon 8,1275,050
CologneGermany 7,3354,558
ChiosGreece 5,7593,579
CorfuGreece 6,3053,918
ConakryGuinea 10,2466,367
CatacamasHonduras 16,0139,951
CholutecaHonduras 16,22310,081
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 705438
CherrapunjiIndia 1,211752
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,211752
ChahbaharIran 2,3071,434
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3745,204
ClonesIreland 8,2495,126
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3295,176
CorkIreland 8,3845,210
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3865,211
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2384,498
CameriItaly 7,2264,491
CampobassoItaly 6,7534,196
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1764,459
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2004,474
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2854,527
Cape MeleItaly 7,2744,520
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7024,165
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,7284,181
CerviaItaly 6,9444,315
CiampinoItaly 6,9254,303
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0714,394
Cisa PassItaly 7,1314,432
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9864,341
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9574,323
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,7264,179
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5484,069
ChibaJapan 5,9343,687
ChichibuJapan 5,8433,631
ChichijimaJapan 6,1623,829
ChoshiJapan 6,0023,730
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8242,998
ChilekaMalawi 6,4384,001
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4504,008
ChitipaMalawi 6,2293,871
ChihuahuaMexico 14,6389,096
ComitanMexico 16,0349,964
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,6214,736
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,3522,704
ChoirMongolia 3,8682,404
CasablancaMorocco 8,8235,483
ChindeMozambique 6,5024,040
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,327825
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6267,225
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,4037,086
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,5027,147
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4947,142
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4397,108
CondegaNicaragua 16,19110,061
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,603996
ChejuNorth Korea 4,6762,906
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,8723,027
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,8573,018
ChhorPakistan 1,448900
ChitralPakistan 2,1151,315
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,5169,642
ConcepcionParaguay 15,7999,817
CajamarcaPeru 17,52410,890
ChachapoyasPeru 17,40910,818
ChiclayoPeru 17,62310,951
ChimbotePeru 17,64710,966
CuzcoPeru 17,17210,671
CzestochowaPoland 6,4864,030
CoimbraPortugal 8,6895,399
CalafatRomania 6,0953,787
CeahlauRomania 5,9193,678
ClujRomania 6,0913,785
ConstantaRomania 5,6493,511
CraiovaRomania 6,0263,745
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6314,120
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5263,434
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0724,394
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3605,195
Cape UelenRussia 8,8535,502
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,9893,722
CaraRussia 5,1553,203
Cerdyn’Russia 5,0183,118
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6554,757
ChitaRussia 4,5602,833
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,5722,841
CokurdahRussia 7,1284,430
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4763,403
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9335,551
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,9103,051
CaceresSpain 8,5385,306
CadizSpain 8,6165,354
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3485,188
CordobaSpain 8,4565,254
ColomboSri Lanka 1,375854
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,1511,337
ChanthaburiThailand 2,2621,406
Chiang MaiThailand 1,7811,107
Chiang RaiThailand 1,8721,163
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,1191,317
ChumphonThailand 2,0751,289
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7583,578
CorumTurkey 5,0543,141
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,8431,767
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,5721,598
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0505,002
CernovcyUkraine 5,9543,700
ChernigovUkraine 5,6823,531
CarrascoUruguay 15,5439,659
ColoniaUruguay 15,7099,762
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,5509,041
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7118,520
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,1648,180
Camden, ScUsa 13,8458,603
Canton, NyUsa 12,5197,780
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1118,147
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,5258,405
Caribou, MeUsa 12,0917,513
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4718,371
Casper, WyUsa 13,0668,120
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2517,613
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,1238,155
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5738,434
Charles City, IaUsa 13,0938,136
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9308,657
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9298,656
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4038,328
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7158,523
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,3358,286
Chaska, MnUsa 12,8998,016
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8488,606
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4547,739
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,5367,790
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7378,536
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,5438,416
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,2808,253
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,1668,181
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9898,071
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1348,161
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,1858,193
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4048,330
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3908,321
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3068,268
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,3278,282
Clark, SdUsa 12,8898,010
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,0678,741
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6748,497
Clayton, NmUsa 13,8168,585
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0868,132
Clinton, IaUsa 13,1748,186
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7636,067
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0938,136
College Park, MdUsa 13,1988,201
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,5398,413
Columbia, MoUsa 13,5498,420
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8548,609
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4078,331
Columbus, InUsa 13,4378,350
Columbus, KsUsa 13,7718,558
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2628,241
Conception, MoUsa 13,4388,351
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,4958,386
Conway, ArUsa 13,9688,680
Conway, ScUsa 13,7808,563
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7237,906
Corning, ArUsa 13,8468,604
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,5547,801
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,8049,199
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3228,900
Cortland, NyUsa 12,8047,956
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4867,759
Covington, LaUsa 14,3818,937
Covington, TnUsa 13,8338,596
Crete, NeUsa 13,3338,286
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7597,928
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,3732,096
CimbajUzbekistan 3,3732,096
CaracasVenezuela 15,2799,495
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1789,432
CoroVenezuela 15,4219,583
ChipataZambia 6,5194,051
ChomaZambia 7,2144,483
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,9334,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -