India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,2411,393
BustAfghanistan 2,2471,396
BatnaAlgeria 7,5234,675
BecharAlgeria 8,3915,214
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6184,734
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4195,232
BiskraAlgeria 7,5904,717
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6274,739
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3718,930
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1968,821
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,2028,825
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8088,580
ByrdAntarctica 13,1578,176
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9429,906
BarilocheArgentina 16,48410,243
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,7709,800
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,7505,438
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,2325,737
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0193,740
BrestBelarus 6,2013,853
BrusselsBelgium 7,5194,672
Belize CityBelize 15,8099,824
BeninBenin 8,6935,402
BohiconBenin 8,6985,405
BermudaBermuda 13,2878,256
BageBrazil 15,4309,588
BambuiBrazil 14,5899,066
BarbacenaBrazil 14,3808,936
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5598,426
BarcelosBrazil 15,6999,755
BarraBrazil 14,0878,754
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,1188,773
BarreirasBrazil 14,3118,893
BelémBrazil 14,2838,876
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,3768,934
BelterraBrazil 14,9959,318
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1258,777
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0989,382
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,1758,809
BrasiliaBrazil 14,7129,142
BrevesBrazil 14,4999,010
BurgasBulgaria 5,7063,546
BurundiBurundi 6,2783,901
BatouriCameroon 7,5004,661
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0547,491
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,0577,492
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Banff, AbCanada 12,0147,466
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4587,742
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0896,891
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1627,558
Bissett, MbCanada 12,2167,591
Blue River, BcCanada 11,8317,352
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4987,766
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3587,058
Brandon, MbCanada 12,3417,669
Broadview, SkCanada 12,2797,630
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9866,205
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6987,269
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7807,320
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2086,343
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0684,392
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,4203,990
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,18210,056
BeijingChina 4,0052,489
BarranquillaColombia 15,8259,834
Benito SalasColombia 16,52910,271
BogotáColombia 16,30110,130
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6344,122
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3523,947
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0034,352
BaniDominican Republic 14,8819,247
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,9369,282
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,7949,193
BahariyaEgypt 5,4643,395
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2493,262
BiarritzFrance 8,0555,005
BordeauxFrance 7,9634,949
BrestFrance 8,1765,081
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3348,907
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3348,907
BitamGabon 7,8904,903
BanjulGambia 10,4016,463
BerlinGermany 6,9044,290
BrockenGermany 7,0824,401
BokeGuinea 10,3186,412
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3606,438
BudapestHungary 6,4444,005
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4303,996
BangaloreIndia 830516
Belgaum (Sambre)India 865537
BhubaneshwarIndia 419260
BikanerIndia 1,332827
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4292,752
BabolsarIran 3,4672,154
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7691,721
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7592,336
Bandar LengehIran 2,9031,804
BirjandIran 2,7391,702
BushehrIran 3,3432,078
BaghdadIraq 4,0592,523
BasraIraq 3,6672,279
BelmulletIreland 8,4275,236
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3175,168
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5774,087
BergamoItaly 7,1454,440
BolognaItaly 7,0234,364
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0194,362
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6504,133
BrindisiItaly 6,4764,024
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1755,701
BouakeIvory Coast 9,4255,857
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,1591,963
BeirutLebanon 4,8693,026
BenghaziLibya 6,2793,902
BirzaiLithuania 6,2513,885
BitolaMacedonia 6,1913,847
BlantyreMalawi 6,4384,001
BvumbweMalawi 6,4454,005
BintuluMalaysia 3,8032,363
BamakoMali 9,5575,939
Bko-SMali 9,5535,937
BougounMali 9,5475,933
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,4665,882
BaitagMongolia 3,1281,944
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5732,220
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,9532,456
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,1832,599
BayandelgerMongolia 4,0632,525
BayankhongorMongolia 3,4592,149
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,1882,603
BulganMongolia 3,8252,377
BhamawMyanmar 1,6691,037
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,3547,056
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4937,142
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,3727,067
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5477,176
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6297,227
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,22510,082
BilmaNiger 7,2194,486
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1485,063
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1754,458
BergenNorway 7,4454,626
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4444,626
BjornoyaNorway 7,1794,461
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1034,414
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1574,447
BadinPakistan 1,488925
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,499931
BalakotPakistan 1,9051,184
BarkhanPakistan 1,7281,074
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,30010,129
BascoPhilippines 4,1712,592
BialystokPoland 6,2603,890
BejaPortugal 8,7075,411
BragancaPortugal 8,5095,287
BistritaRomania 6,0283,746
BucharestRomania 5,8563,639
BajkitRussia 4,8653,023
BarabinskRussia 4,0452,514
BarnaulRussia 3,8222,375
BerezovoRussia 5,1493,199
BiserRussia 4,7712,965
BlagovescenskRussia 5,2863,285
BogdarinRussia 4,7542,954
BogucanyRussia 4,5462,825
BomnakRussia 5,5803,468
BorRussia 4,7672,962
BorzjaRussia 4,6192,871
BratskRussia 4,4512,766
BelgradeSerbia 6,3003,915
BoSierra Leone 10,1156,285
BontheSierra Leone 10,2066,342
BratislavaSlovakia 6,5914,096
BerberaSomalia 4,0842,538
BusanSouth Korea 4,9293,063
BadajozSpain 8,5955,341
BarcelonaSpain 7,8014,847
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2455,123
BabanusaSudan 5,8593,641
BaselSwitzerland 7,3014,537
BernSwitzerland 7,3104,542
BangkokThailand 2,0631,282
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,0601,280
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,8041,121
BizerteTunisia 7,1944,470
BalikesirTurkey 5,6233,494
BursaTurkey 5,5353,439
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,8181,751
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2195,108
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,1775,081
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,1785,082
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9184,920
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9524,941
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8334,867
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,5588,425
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,3608,924
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,1688,183
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0305,612
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0315,612
Batesville, MsUsa 14,0528,732
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,4598,985
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4278,344
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4518,358
Bedford, MaUsa 12,6797,879
Beeville, TxUsa 14,7359,157
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,1958,200
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1898,196
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4835,893
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,5197,779
Bettles, AkUsa 9,4935,899
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,9106,158
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9198,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7227,906
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,8357,976
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,0418,725
Bishop, CaUsa 13,3848,317
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,6877,884
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4898,382
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9218,650
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0587,493
Blakely, GaUsa 14,2768,872
Block Island, RiUsa 12,8798,003
Boerne, TxUsa 14,5809,060
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,8047,957
Booneville, MsUsa 13,9578,673
Boonton, NjUsa 12,9158,026
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,6457,857
Bowler, WiUsa 12,8327,974
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6548,485
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5168,399
Brenham, TxUsa 14,5369,033
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,8437,980
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9718,682
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,6268,467
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,7927,949
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,0988,139
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,3318,284
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,2728,869
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,0119,328
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,5368,411
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,0078,704
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,2988,264
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1788,189
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8427,980
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,4178,959
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5308,408
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3218,278
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5137,775
Burns, OregonUsa 12,7227,906
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5641,593
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,1329,403
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,5029,633
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2654,515
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2734,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -