India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Jagdalpur

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Jagdalpur. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Jagdalpur with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2925,153
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7824,836
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7784,833
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3744,582
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,7649,796
AzulArgentina 15,8239,832
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,4615,258
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1074,416
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3714,580
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2534,507
AmberleyAustralia 9,2065,721
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0872,540
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8492,392
AimoresBrazil 14,0728,745
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,6378,474
AltamiraBrazil 14,7419,160
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,4579,605
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,4608,986
ApodiBrazil 13,3448,292
AracajuBrazil 13,4398,351
AracuaiBrazil 14,1228,776
AragarcasBrazil 15,1659,424
AraxaBrazil 14,6819,123
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3648,304
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,0667,498
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,0627,495
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8556,124
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,5297,164
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5695,325
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,2507,612
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4457,733
AbecheChad 6,5204,051
AntofagastaChile 17,12610,643
AricaChile 17,10710,631
AltaiChina 3,2332,009
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,88110,490
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,80410,442
AraucaColombia 15,8499,849
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,7889,189
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,7439,161
AzuaDominican Republic 14,8919,253
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,3643,333
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1183,180
AswanEgypt 5,0953,166
AsyutEgypt 5,2603,269
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,27610,114
AsmaraEritrea 4,5892,852
AssabEritrea 4,2452,638
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7832,973
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2384,498
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4869,623
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,3423,941
AccraGhana 8,9875,584
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8093,610
AthensGreece 5,9693,709
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9653,707
AasiaatGreenland 9,6095,971
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3405,804
AputiteqGreenland 9,0135,601
AkureyriIceland 8,5325,302
AgraIndia 987614
AhmedabadIndia 1,071665
AkolaIndia 553344
AllahabadIndia 709440
AmritsarIndia 1,569975
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,6453,508
AbadanIran 3,6192,249
ArakIran 3,5922,232
AlbengaItaly 7,2774,522
AlgheroItaly 7,2914,530
AmendolaItaly 6,6654,142
AnconaItaly 6,8464,254
ArezzoItaly 6,9814,338
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3945,838
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3265,795
AbashiriJapan 6,3463,943
AburatsuJapan 5,1083,174
AikawaJapan 5,7843,594
AjiroJapan 5,8413,630
AkitaJapan 5,9603,704
AkuneJapan 4,9983,106
AomoriJapan 6,0273,745
AsahikawaJapan 6,1913,847
AsosanJapan 5,0873,161
AmmanJordan 4,7992,982
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7281,695
AinaziLatvia 6,3303,934
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,3033,296
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,1353,191
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6533,513
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0083,112
AtarMauritania 9,7796,077
AgalegaMauritius 4,3022,673
AcapulcoMexico 16,0269,959
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4152,122
AltaiMongolia 3,3042,053
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5692,218
AgadirMorocco 9,0965,652
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4554,632
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3017,023
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4797,133
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6087,213
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4437,111
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4897,139
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5007,146
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5007,146
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,34710,158
AgadezNiger 7,7724,829
AsuncionParaguay 15,8219,831
ArequipaPeru 17,20510,691
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,1622,586
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,65010,346
AradRomania 6,2523,885
AjanRussia 6,1933,848
AldanRussia 5,6073,484
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5462,825
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6102,865
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2933,911
AnadyrRussia 8,3525,190
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9113,673
ArmavirRussia 4,7362,943
AstrakhanRussia 4,3342,693
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,1777,567
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6005,344
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1755,080
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0715,016
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2665,137
Abu HamedSudan 5,0953,166
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1563,204
AqiqSudan 4,6082,864
ArbaatSudan 4,7112,928
AromaSudan 4,8673,025
AtbaraSudan 5,0583,143
Abu KamalSyria 4,3872,726
AleppoSyria 4,7572,956
AranyaprathetThailand 2,2631,406
AtakpameTogo 8,7835,458
AdanaTurkey 4,9413,070
AfyonTurkey 5,3863,347
AnkaraTurkey 5,2103,238
AntalyaTurkey 5,3403,318
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1191,938
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8904,903
AberporthUk 8,1175,044
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0775,019
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2363,254
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3183,305
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8851,793
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,9031,804
ArtigasUruguay 15,6709,738
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,0378,722
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,8397,978
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2277,598
Abilene, TxUsa 14,2868,877
Ada, MnUsa 12,6667,871
Adrian, MiUsa 13,0738,124
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8758,622
Akron, OhUsa 13,1288,158
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6778,499
Albany, GaUsa 14,1438,789
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7087,897
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,0248,093
Albion, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,9288,655
Aledo, IlUsa 13,2968,262
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0018,079
Algona, IaUsa 13,1008,140
Alice, TxUsa 14,7809,184
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,9768,064
Alliance, NeUsa 13,1998,202
Alma, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,7347,913
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,4818,999
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,9638,676
Amherst, MaUsa 12,7547,926
Amite, LaUsa 14,4198,960
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,9716,196
Anderson, InUsa 13,3298,283
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7978,574
Angelica, NyUsa 12,9208,028
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,0738,124
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1806,948
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,4138,956
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6099,078
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7398,538
Ashland, WiUsa 12,6347,851
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3077,647
Atchison, KsUsa 13,4878,381
Athens, GaUsa 13,9178,648
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,9788,686
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,0678,120
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4045,222
Auburn, NeUsa 13,4428,353
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9418,663
Augusta, MtUsa 12,5347,788
Aurora, IlUsa 13,1468,169
Austin, TxUsa 14,5249,025
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1471,956
AndizanUzbekistan 2,5791,603
AcariguaVenezuela 15,5379,655
AdenYemen 4,0102,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -